Board of Directors

“I will position myself in such a manner that I may be surrounded by highly intelligent, energetic and creative people, that I may continuously enhance my skills and increase my knowledge, and that I may partake in truly noble and worthwhile tasks.”

– Rotaract Club of Birmingham Co-Founder, John Peinhardt
Henry Joe
Henry Joe
President
Brass Bralley
Brass Bralley
President-Elect
Allison Swagler-Webb
Allison Swagler-Webb
Executive Vice President
James Kemp
James Kemp
VP Finance
Knox Richardson
Knox Richardson
VP Communications
Brandon Williams
Brandon Williams
VP Signature Service
Ying Lin
Ying Lin
VP Programs
Clay McDowell
Clay McDowell
VP Social
Caitlin Mullin
Caitlin Mullin
VP Service
Caitlyn Burchfield
Caitlyn Burchfield
VP Development
Giuli Williams
Giuli Williams
VP Recruitment

Past Boards

2018-2019
Year In Review  
Michael Stone
President
Henry Joe
President-Elect
Christianna Rudder
Executive Vice President
Allison Swagler-Webb
VP Finance
Patrick Talley
VP Communications
Derrick Gooden
VP Signature Service
M'Kayl Lewis
VP Programs
Brass Bralley
VP Social
Uma Srivastava
VP Service
Brittney King
VP Development
Christina Rossi
VP Recruitment
2017-2018
Year In Review  
Martha Miller
President
Cameron Shevlin
Vice President
Aaron Fons
Treasurer
Drew Fravert
Communications / Secretary
Lorenzo Johnson
Signature Service
Michael Stone
Programs
Allison Sidbury
Social
Ashley Rhea
Service
Erica Murphy
Membership Development
Henry Joe
Membership Recruitment
Jeris Gaston
Chair
2016-2017
Year In Review  
Jeris Gaston
President
Mary Meadows Livingston
Vice President
Martha Miller
Treasurer
Mary Elizabeth Roberson
Communications / Secretary
Brandon Glover
Programs
Avani Patel
Social
Marcus Carson
Service
Will Hardison
Membership Development
Cameron Shevlin
Membership Recruitment
Lora Terry
Chair
2015-2016
Year In Review  
Lora Terry
President
George Stegall
Vice President
Taylor Bartlett
Treasurer
Sarah Beth Combs
Communications / Secretary
Josh Cirulnick
Programs
Ben Foster
Social
Mary Meadows Livingston
Service
Molly Murphy
Membership Development
Addie Mancuso
Membership Recruitment
John Smola
Chair
2014-2015
Year In Review  
John Smola
President
Lora Terry
Vice President
Barbara Blackburn
Treasurer
Allison Westlake
Communications / Secretary
Starr Drum
Programs
Ben Foster
Social
Sara Beth Combs
Service
Sarah Graffeo
Membership Development
Amanda Martin
Membership Recruitment
Henry Long
Chair
2013-2014
Year In Review  
Henry Long
President
Jeremy Carter
Vice President
George Stegall
Treasurer
Lora Terry
Communications / Secretary
Robert Thuston
Programs
Jay Saxon
Social
Nicole Hedrick
Service
Amanda Martin
Membership Development
Lochrane Smith
Membership Recruitment
Niki Harris
Chair
2012-2013
Year In Review  
Niki Harris
President
John Smola
Vice President
Henry Long
Treasurer
Christian Smith
Communications / Secretary
Jeremy Carter
Programs
Laura Montgomery
Social
Nicole Hendrick
Service
Reed Avant
Membership Development
Courtney Truss
Membership Recruitment
Andrew Case
Chair
2011-2012
Year In Review  
Andrew Case
President
Niki Harris
Vice President
John Smola
Treasurer
Laura Lavendar
Communications / Secretary
David Knight
Programs
Richard Davis
Social
Wesley Carpenter
Service
Laura Montgomery
Membership Development
Carly Jayne Rullman
Membership Recruitment
Justin Weintraub
Chair
2010-2011
Year In Review  
Justin Weintraub
President
Caroline Downing
Vice President
Niki Harris
Treasurer
Julie Ward
Communications / Secretary
Kevin Garrison
Programs
Andrew Case
Social
Bains Fleming
Service
Sherrelle Hudson
Membership Development
Jeris Burns
Membership Recruitment
V.J. Graffeo
Chair
2009-2010
Year In Review  
V.J. Graffeo
President
Justin Weintraub
Vice President
Kimberly Jackson
Treasurer
Lindsay Gill
Communications / Secretary
Meredith Davidson
Programs
Holly Brown
Social
Bains Fleming
Service
Caroline Downing
Membership Development
Jon Macklem
Membership Recruitment
Anthony Oni
Chair
2008-2009
Year In Review  
Anthony Oni
President
Sarah Peinhardt
Vice President
Justin Weintraub
Treasurer
Hallie Bradley
Communications / Secretary
V.J. Graffeo
Programs
Wilson Long
Social
Brandon Wilson
Service
Jon Macklem
Membership Development
Caroline Williams
Membership Recruitment
April Mason
Chair
2007-2008
Year In Review  
April Mason
President
Jared Brown
Vice President
Andrew Petrofsky
Treasurer
Jason Goggins
Communications / Secretary
Grant Lauderdale
Programs
Sarah Peinhardt
Social
Anthony Oni
Service
Caroline Williams
Membership Development
Bentley Sloan
Membership Recruitment
Ben Moncrief
Chair
2006-2007
Year In Review  
Ben Moncrief
President
D.J. Hampton
Vice President
Andrew Petrofsky
Treasurer
Ginny DeBardeleben
Communications / Secretary
April Mason
Programs
V.J. Graffeo
Social
Eve Rhea
Service
Jared Brown
Membership Development
Emily Duff
Membership Recruitment
Bill Hankins
Chair
2005-2006
Year In Review  
Bill Hankins
President
Scott Ainsworth
Vice President
Tim Johnson
Vice President
Jonathan Mitchell
Treasurer
Marietta Urquhart
Secretary
Ben Moncrief
Programs
Watson McCollister
Social
Katye Pinkerton
Social
D.J. Hampton
Service
Ali Louis
Membership
Jennifer Breland
Membership
John Peinhardt
Co-Chair
Mike Mahon
Co-Chair
2004-2005
Year In Review  
John Peinhardt
Co-President
Mike Mahon
Co-President
Kelly O’Donnel Taylor
Treasurer
Rachel Thompson Powell
Secretary
Matt Menendez
Programs
Allen Jones
Social
Brian Boehm
Service
Leslie Wood
Membership